Spring 2016 Results


Tuesday, May 31, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 15
Junior League 2016 - Thompson 5
 
Thursday, May 26, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 8
Junior League 2016 - Thompson 8
 
Tuesday, May 24, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Thompson 6
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 7
 
Saturday, May 21, 2016 @ 5:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 6
    Toccoa Lions 1
 
Thursday, May 19, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Thompson 6
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 7
 
Thursday, May 19, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Blakley2016 1
Burris2016 1
 
Monday, May 16, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Tigers 9
Benfield2016 1
 
Monday, May 16, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Raiders 0
Cottonmouths 0
 
Saturday, May 14, 2016 @ 12:30pm
Final
Farmer2016 4
Popham2016 8
 
Saturday, May 14, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Mcfarlin2016 13
Pass2016 5
 
Friday, May 13, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Blakley2016 1
Burris2016 1
 
Friday, May 13, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Raiders 11
Tigers 7
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Toccoa Lions 11
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 2
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 7
Pass2016 4
 
Monday, May 9, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Farmer2016 18
Edwards2016 6
 
Monday, May 9, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Raiders 6
Benfield2016 4
 
Monday, May 9, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Bulldogs 3
Popham2016 11
 
Monday, May 9, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 11
Moore2016 5
 
Monday, May 9, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cottonmouths 9
Tigers 4
 
Monday, May 9, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Corn2016 3
Spivey2016 2
 
Saturday, May 7, 2016 @ 3:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Thompson 21
    Toccoa Lions 11
 
Saturday, May 7, 2016 @ 1:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Thompson 8
    Toccoa Lions 10
 
Saturday, May 7, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 9
Spivey2016 3
 
Saturday, May 7, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
Tigers 8
Benfield2016 4
 
Saturday, May 7, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
Popham2016 16
Farmer2016 9
 
Saturday, May 7, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Corn2016 2
Pass2016 5
 
Saturday, May 7, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Cottonmouths 9
Raiders 8
 
Friday, May 6, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Burris2016 1
Shirley2016 1
 
Thursday, May 5, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 7
Junior League 2016 - Thompson 5
 
Thursday, May 5, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Pass2016 0
Mcfarlin2016 5
 
Thursday, May 5, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Corn2016 4
Spivey2016 5
 
Tuesday, May 3, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Farmer2016 1
Popham2016 3
 
Tuesday, May 3, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 5
    Toccoa Cardinals 9
 
Tuesday, May 3, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Tigers 13
     Rabun Co 7/8 Team B 2
 
Tuesday, May 3, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Burris2016 1
Blakley2016 1
 
Tuesday, May 3, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rabun Co English 0
Mcfarlin2016 10
 
Monday, May 2, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Popham2016 16
Bulldogs 4
 
Monday, May 2, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Raiders 11
    Rabun Co 7/8 Team A 0
 
Monday, May 2, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rabun Co Porter 7
Spivey2016 11
 
Monday, May 2, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Corn2016 7
Moore2016 3
 
Saturday, April 30, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 17
    Toccoa Lions 6
 
Saturday, April 30, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 10
    Toccoa Lions 14
 
Saturday, April 30, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Burris2016 1
Shirley2016 1
 
Friday, April 29, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Moore2016 11
     Rabun Co English 5
 
Friday, April 29, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Popham2016 16
    Rabun Co 11/12 Lowery 3
 
Thursday, April 28, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Cottonmouths 6
    Rabun Co 7/8 Porter 3
 
Thursday, April 28, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
     Rabun Co 7/8 Giles 5
Tigers 6
 
Thursday, April 28, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 9
Spivey2016 4
 
Tuesday, April 26, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Popham2016 6
Farmer2016 7
 
Tuesday, April 26, 2016 @ 6:30pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Thompson 3
    Toccoa Lions 4
 
Tuesday, April 26, 2016 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Toccoa Cardinals 6
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 6
 
Tuesday, April 26, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pass2016 8
     Rabun Co Porter 7
 
Tuesday, April 26, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Spivey2016 6
Corn2016 3
 
Tuesday, April 26, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Raiders 10
    Rabun Co 7/8 Giles 1
 
Monday, April 25, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rabun Co 11/12 Lowery 3
Edwards2016 7
 
Monday, April 25, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Spivey2016 6
    Rabun Co English 0
 
Monday, April 25, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rabun Co 7/8 Team B 3
Benfield2016 6
 
Monday, April 25, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
     Rabun Co Bryson 2
Moore2016 6
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 10
Junior League 2016 - Thompson 5
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Toccoa Angels 11/12 7
Popham2016 8
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
Junior League 2016 - Thompson 14
Junior League 2016 - Pearson 4
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Toccoa Braves 11/12 14
Farmer2016 8
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
Moore2016 3
Mcfarlin2016 10
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Toccoa Lug Nuts 9/10 4
Spivey2016 12
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
Tigers 8
Raiders 5
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Toccoa Raptors 9/10 3
Pass2016 6
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Toccoa Kiwans 11/12 9
Edwards2016 7
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Cottonmouths 7
Benfield2016 1
 
Saturday, April 23, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Shirley2016 1
Burris2016 1
 
Thursday, April 21, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 11
Moore2016 5
 
Thursday, April 21, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rabun Co 7/8 Team B 2
Raiders 7
 
Thursday, April 21, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Benfield2016 5
    Rabun Co 7/8 Team A 1
 
Thursday, April 21, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rabun Co 11/12 Alonzo 4
Popham2016 12
 
Thursday, April 21, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Farmer2016 2
    Rabun Co 11/12 Lowery 1
 
Tuesday, April 19, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 6
Spivey2016 0
 
Tuesday, April 19, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rabun Co 7/8 Team B 6
Cottonmouths 2
 
Tuesday, April 19, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Tigers 14
    Rabun Co 7/8 Team A 3
 
Tuesday, April 19, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Farmer2016 10
Bulldogs 6
 
Tuesday, April 19, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Corn2016 13
Moore2016 7
 
Monday, April 18, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
     Rabun Co Porter 4
Mcfarlin2016 11
 
Monday, April 18, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rabun Co 11/12 Lowery 11
Edwards2016 13
 
Monday, April 18, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Popham2016 7
    Rabun Co 11/12 Alonzo 8
 
Monday, April 18, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pass2016 11
Spivey2016 3
 
Saturday, April 16, 2016 @ 12:30pm
Final
Benfield2016 5
    Rabun Co 7/8 Team B 6
 
Saturday, April 16, 2016 @ 11:00am
Final
Cottonmouths 8
    Rabun Co 7/8 Team A 4
 
Friday, April 15, 2016 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Toccoa Angles 11/12 7
Farmer2016 7
 
Friday, April 15, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Pass2016 11
    Toccoa Timber Rattlers 9/10 7
 
Friday, April 15, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
    Toccoa Thunder 9/10 5
Moore2016 2
 
Friday, April 15, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Toccoa Braves 11/12 26
Edwards2016 0
 
Friday, April 15, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 16
    Toccoa Storm 9/10 4
 
Thursday, April 14, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Benfield2016 4
Raiders 10
 
Thursday, April 14, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Popham2016 12
Edwards2016 5
 
Thursday, April 14, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 10
Moore2016 3
 
Thursday, April 14, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Tigers 3
Cottonmouths 3
 
Tuesday, April 12, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Raiders 8
Cottonmouths 1
 
Tuesday, April 12, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Moore2016 2
Spivey2016 11
 
Tuesday, April 12, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Burris2016 1
Blakley2016 1
 
Tuesday, April 12, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rabun Co 11/12 Alonzo 13
Farmer2016 6
 
Tuesday, April 12, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 6
Pass2016 0
 
Tuesday, April 12, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Tigers 10
Benfield2016 1
 
Monday, April 11, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Popham2016 14
Bulldogs 4
 
Monday, April 11, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Farmer2016 12
Edwards2016 9
 
Monday, April 11, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Pass2016 9
     Rabun Co Porter 4
 
Monday, April 11, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 10
    Rabun Co English 2
 
Monday, April 11, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rabun Co Bryson 6
Spivey2016 7
 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Pass2016 16
    Toccoa Blueclaws 9/10 8
 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Farmer2016 2
    Toccoa Braves 11/12 7
 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 @ 3:30pm
Final
Edwards2016 2
    Toccoa Angels 11/12 12
 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 @ 3:30pm
Final
Moore2016 15
    Toocoa Raptors 9/10 4
 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 @ 1:00pm
Final
Bulldogs 14
    Toccoa Rotary 11/12 11
 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 @ 11:00am
Final
Spivey2016 6
    Toccoa Thunder 9/10 7
 
Saturday, April 9, 2016 @ 11:00am
Final
Popham2016 9
    Toccoa Kiwan 11/12 4
 
Friday, April 8, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Raiders 10
Tigers 6
 
Friday, April 8, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Burris2016 1
Shirley2016 1
 
Friday, April 8, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Benfield2016 1
Cottonmouths 5
 
Friday, April 8, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Moore2016 6
Pass2016 6
 
Monday, April 4, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Raiders 12
Benfield2016 0
 
Monday, April 4, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Pass2016 3
Spivey2016 10
 
Monday, April 4, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Bulldogs 5
Popham2016 16
 
Monday, April 4, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cottonmouths 7
Tigers 2
 
Monday, April 4, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Corn2016 4
Mcfarlin2016 4
 
Monday, March 28, 2016 @ 7:30pm
Final
Edwards2016 6
    Rabun Co 11/12 Alonzo 3
 
Friday, March 25, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Blakley2016 1
Burris2016 1
 
Tuesday, March 22, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 5
Pass2016 5
 
Tuesday, March 22, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Edwards2016 14
Farmer2016 15
 
Tuesday, March 22, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Popham2016 16
Bulldogs 7
 
Tuesday, March 22, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Tigers 4
Raiders 0
 
Tuesday, March 22, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Moore2016 2
Spivey2016 8
 
Monday, March 21, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cottonmouths 10
Benfield2016 2
 
Saturday, March 19, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Popham2016 1
    Toccoa Braves 11/12 10
 
Saturday, March 19, 2016 @ 5:00pm
Final
Bulldogs 0
    Toccoa Angels 11/12 4
 
Saturday, March 19, 2016 @ 2:30pm
Final
Edwards2016 22
    Toccoa Kiwans 11/12 8
 
Saturday, March 19, 2016 @ 12:30pm
Final
Farmer2016 13
    Toccoa Rotary 11/12 1
 
Saturday, March 19, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
Pass2016 10
Corn2016 7
 
Saturday, March 19, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
Benfield2016 5
Tigers 7
 
Saturday, March 19, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Spivey2016 6
Mcfarlin2016 4
 
Saturday, March 19, 2016 @ 10:00am
Final
Cottonmouths 10
Raiders 1
 
Friday, March 18, 2016 @ 6:45pm
Final
Edwards2016 4
Popham2016 10
 
Friday, March 18, 2016 @ 6:00pm
Final
Burris2016 1
Shirley2016 1
 
Thursday, March 17, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Benfield2016 5
Raiders 6
 
Thursday, March 17, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Pass2016 8
Moore2016 5
 
Thursday, March 17, 2016 @ 6:30pm
Final
Bulldogs 4
Farmer2016 7
 
Thursday, March 17, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Tigers 5
Cottonmouths 8
 
Thursday, March 17, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mcfarlin2016 5
Corn2016 4
 
Tuesday, March 15, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Tigers 8
Benfield2016 2
 
Tuesday, March 15, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Moore2016 8
Corn2016 8
 
Tuesday, March 15, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Burris2016 1
Blakley2016 1
 
Tuesday, March 15, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Pass2016 2
Spivey2016 7
 
Tuesday, March 15, 2016 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cottonmouths 8
Raiders 1
 
Saturday, March 12, 2016 @ 7:00pm
Final
Farmer2016 6
Edwards2016 7
 
Saturday, March 12, 2016 @ 5:00pm
Final
    Toccoa Rotary 11/12 0
Popham2016 10
 
Saturday, March 12, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
Spivey2016 8
Moore2016 3
 
Saturday, March 12, 2016 @ 4:00pm
Final
Raiders 12
Tigers 5
 
Saturday, March 12, 2016 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Toccoa Kiwanis 11/12 8
Bulldogs 11
 
Saturday, March 12, 2016 @ 2:00pm
Final
Benfield2016 0
Cottonmouths 15
 
Saturday, March 12, 2016 @ 2:00pm
Final
Corn2016 9
Pass2016 7
 
Saturday, March 12, 2016 @ 12:30pm
Final
Burris2016 1
Shirley2016 1
 
Saturday, March 12, 2016 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Toccoa Timber Rattlers 9/10 5
Mcfarlin2016 9